Burnley Maltings
Saturday 12 September
The restored Burnley Maltings brick frontage with contemporary rooftop residences

You’re Invited Inside Burnley Maltings

Be among the very first to experience a completed home.

Saturday 12 September

Completed Townhouse Opens

Opens in
00Days
00Hrs
00Min
00Sec

Book your first-look appointment

Limited appointments · Takes 30 seconds

Preferred time slot *
Limited places per session

Your personal information is secure and will not be shared with third parties.

Saturday 12 September

Be first through the doors

For the first time, step inside a completed home at Burnley Maltings.

Experience the architecture, materiality and character of this remarkable transformation in person, with the Completed Townhouse Opens Saturday 12 September.

Living and dining space within a completed Burnley Maltings penthouse

A first look inside

Watch the film

See Burnley Maltings come to life — from heritage facade to finished home.

Cinematic film of Burnley Maltings showing the completed homes and heritage architecture.

What you’ll discover

Two ways to live here

Terrace homes rising above the heritage brickwork on Burnley Street

Terrace Homes

From $1.64M

A series of sculpted terrace homes.

Architecture shaped by industrial heritage.

Curved living room within one of the six former grain silos

The Silos

From $815K

Fourteen residences within six former grain silos.

Circular in form. Unrepeatable in character.

Both offerings can be experienced from 12 September.

Share the first look

Invite someone who should be there.

Sessions are limited on Saturday 12 September. Pass the invitation to a friend, family member or client so they can secure a place too.

Friends who register through your link will be booked into their own first-look session.

Burnley Maltings rooftop gardens looking across Burnley and the Yarra

Keeping our history alive.

Terrace Homes from $1.64M

The Silos from $815K

Completed Townhouse Opens 12 September